• Bienvenue sur Gate Automation !
  • +212 522 703 314
  • Rue Soumaya Résidence Shehrazade III N° 22 Palmiers, Casablanca

110SY-M AC permanent magnet servo motor

110SY-MPermanent magnet AC servo motor

Temperature: 0??55?

Number of pole pairs: 4

Incremental encoder line: 2500/5000PPR

Absolute encoder:17bit

Absolute class: B

Safety Class: IP65

Insulation and voltage resistance: AC1500V,1Minute

Insulation resistance: DC500V, 10M? above

Structure: Self-cooling

Vibration: Under 2.5G

Altitude: Under 1000m

Work system: Continuous

Installation Method: Flange installation

Technical Parameter

Model110SY-M02030110SY-M04020110SY-M04030110SY-M05020110SY-M05030110SY-M06020110SY-M06030

Rated Power(KW)

0.6

0.8

1.2

1

1.51.21.8

Rated Current(A)

4

3.2

5

4

54.56

Rated Torque(N.m)

2

4

4

5

566

Max Torque(N.m)

6

12

12

15

151818

Rated Speed(rpm)

3000

2000

3000

2000

300020003000

Max Speed(rpm)

3300

2500

3300

2500

330025003300

Rotor Inertia(KG.m2)

0.33 X 10-3

0.65 X 10-3

0.65 X 10-3

0.82 X 10-3

0.82 X 10-31.0 X 10-31.0 X 10-3

Motor Weight(Kg)

4.6

5.6

5.6

6.2

6.26.86.8

Installation Dimension

110SY-M AC permanent magnet servo motor

ModelL(mm)L(mm) with Brake
110SY-M02030157217
110SY-M04020187247
110SY-M04030187247
110SY-M05020202262
110SY-M05030202262
110SY-M06020217277
110SY-M06030217277

The Power Line

110SY-M series motor's winding leads to corresponding relationship by the 4-core connector as winding connection.

Winding Connection Table

Winding WireUVWPE
Socket Number2341

Braking LeadPEBrakeBrake
Socket Number312

Note:Brake voltage is DC24V(Non polar requirement)

The Encoder Connection Table

Signal Definitions5V0VA+B+Z+A-B-Z-U+V+W+U-V-W-PE
Socket Number234567891011121314151

Nous offrons des services de bonne qualité à nos précieux clients.