• Bienvenue sur Gate Automation !
  • +212 522 703 314
  • Rue Soumaya Résidence Shehrazade III N° 22 Palmiers, Casablanca

130SY-M AC permanent magnet servo motor

130SY-M permanent magnet AC servo motor

Temperature: 0??55?

Number of pole pairs: 4

Incremental encoder line: 2500/5000PPR

Absolute encoder:17bit

Absolute class: B

Safety Class: IP65

Insulation and voltage resistance: AC1500V,1Minute

Insulation resistance: DC500V, 10M? above

Structure: Self-cooling

Vibration: Under 2.5G

Altitude: Under 1000m

Work system: Continuous

Installation Method: Flange installation

Technical Parameter

Motor Model

130SY-M

04025

130SY-M

05025

130SY-M

06025

130SY-M

07720

130SY-M

07725

130SY-M

10010

130SY-M

10015

130SY-M

10025

130SY-M

15015

130SY-M

15025

130Sy-M

20015

Rated Power(KW)

1.0

1.3

1.5

1.6

2.0

1.0

1.5

2.6

2.3

3.8

3

Rated Current(A)

4.0

5.0

6.0

5.5

7.5

4.5

6

10

9.5

17

13

Rated Torque(N.m)

4

5

6

7.7

7.7

10

10

10

15

15

20

Max Torque(N.m)

12

15

18

22

22

25

25

25

30

30

35

Rated Speed(rpm)

2500

2500

2500

2000

2500

1000

1500

2500

1500

2500

1500

Max Speed(rpm)

2800

2800

2800

2300

2800

1300

1800

2800

1800

2800

1800

Rotor Inertia(KG.m2)

0.82*10-3

1.20*10-3

1.26*10-3

1.53*10-3

1.53*10-3

194*10-3

1.94*10-3

1.94*10-3

2.77*10-3

2.77*10-3

3.67*10-3

Motor Weight(Kg)

7.8

8.4

8.9

10.2

10.2

11.5

11.5

11.5

14.5

14.5

17

Motor Model

130SY-M05020-S130SY-M07220-S130SY-M10020-S

Rated Power(KW)

1.01.52

Rated Current(A)

57.510

Rated Torque(N.m)

4.777.169.55

Max Torque(N.m)

14.3121.4828.65

Rated Speed(rpm)

200020002000

Max Speed(rpm)

300030003000

Rotor Inertia(KG.m2)

1.08 X 10-31.54 X 10-31.98 X 10-3

Motor Weight(Kg)

7.88.910.2

Installation Dimension:Unit=mm

130SY-M AC permanent magnet servo motor

ModelL(mm)L(mm)With brake
130SY-M04025169219
130SY-M05025175225
130SY-M06025182232
130SY-M07720195245
130SY-M07725195245
130SY-M10010212262
130SY-M10015212262
130SY-M10025212262
130SY-M15015234299
130SY-M15025234299
130SY-M20015269330

The Power Line

130SY-M series motor's winding leads to corresponding relationship by the 4-core connector as winding connection.

Winding Connection Table

Winding wireUVWPE
Socket Number2341

Braking LeadPEBrakeBrake
Socket Number312

Note:Brake voltage is DC24V (Non polar requirement)

The Encoder Connection Table

Singnal Definitions5V0VA+B+Z+A-B-Z-U+V+W+U-V-W-PE
Socket Number234567891011121314151

Nous offrons des services de bonne qualité à nos précieux clients.